Aloe Vera Leaf Powder

$27.04
SKU:
110-16OZ
Adding to cart… The item has been added

Aloe Vera Leaf Powder

A succulent originating in the Arabian Peninsula, Aloe vera is now naturalized in tropical climates around the globe. Aloe vera leaf has been employed for thousands of years by cultures worldwide for its healthful properties.

It has also been traditionally incorporated into a diverse array of food and beverages. We use the entire dehydrated leaf, which can be added to tea blends or used in cosmetic creations such as lotions, soaps, and shampoos.

Key Benefits

  • Reduces constipation
  • Lowers dental plaque
  • Helps lower blood sugar

Ingredients

Aloe Vera Leaf*

*All our bulk herbs are either organic or wild crafted

*All our bulk herbs are handled in a facility that also processes tree nuts 

Suggested Use

Mix 1 tsp with food or beverage, may also be taken in a capsule.

Also Known As

Aloe, Barbados aloe, Curacao aloe, ghrita kumari, kanyasara, Burm. f, Aloe barbadensis

Precautions: As always, consult with a qualified healthcare practitioner before using herbal products, primarily if you are pregnant, nursing, or consuming any pharmaceutical medications.

These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease or health condition.